Results For
Choo Choo 9 Miler and 5K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender Gender Place Age City             State Clock Time Chip Time  Pace  Division Division      
                                                                                                            Place                  
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============ === ================ ===== ========== ========== ===== ======== ============= 
1     1273 Katharina Wang        F      1            33  Columbus         OH    0:21:32.58 0:21:31.11 6:56  1        F Top Overall 
2     1302 Emma Lengerich        F      2            34  Columbus         OH    0:22:30.26 0:22:21.10 7:12  2        F Top Overall 
3     1299 Brian Stanfill        M      1            63  Powell           OH    0:22:48.75 0:22:36.03 7:16  1        M Top Overall 
4     1356 Katie Shoemaker       F      3            28  Sunbury          OH    0:23:55.24 0:23:48.04 7:40  3        F Top Overall 
5     1119 Shana See             F      4            46  Blacklick        OH    0:24:47.66 0:24:43.55 7:58  1        F4049         
6     1225 Bryan Longenbaker     M      2            22  Worthington      OH    0:25:45.30 0:25:45.30 8:17  2        M Top Overall 
7     1183 Jamie Rose            F      5            41  Groveport        OH    0:26:16.97 0:25:58.86 8:22  2        F4049         
8     1280 Amanda Bednar         F      6            42  Gahanna          OH    0:26:08.95 0:26:00.18 8:22  3        F4049         
9     1091 Nathan Ryan           M      3            31  Columbus         OH    0:26:03.98 0:26:02.16 8:23  3        M Top Overall 
10    1253 Melissa Latorre       F      7            35  Westerville      OH    0:26:17.62 0:26:15.20 8:27  1        F3039         
11    1348 Michael Lewis         M      4            49  Dublin           OH    0:27:50.65 0:27:42.90 8:55  1        M4049         
12    1101 Rachael Lawson        F      8            31  MarionMarion     OH    0:28:07.78 0:27:48.79 8:57  2        F3039         
13    1155 C. Birnie             F      9            12  Columbus         OH    0:28:11.13 0:27:58.05 9:00  1        F0119         
14    1238 Emily Rudolph         F      10           30  Powell           OH    0:29:19.27 0:29:10.69 9:23  3        F3039         
15    1237 Robert Rudolph        M      5            31  Powell           OH    0:29:19.45 0:29:10.92 9:24  1        M3039         
16    1272 Brad Borland          M      6            48  Chillicothe      OH    0:29:23.48 0:29:12.37 9:24  2        M4049         
17    1212 Marc Waitzman         M      7            51  Bexley           OH    0:29:31.57 0:29:17.04 9:26  1        M5059         
18    1187 Haley Wagner          F      11           23  Plain City       OH    0:29:32.41 0:29:19.62 9:26  1        F2029         
19    1216 Nathan Rearick        M      8            16  Worthington      OH    0:29:28.73 0:29:20.22 9:27  1        M0119         
20    1062 Heather Daniel        F      12           28  Cambridge        OH    0:31:13.92 0:30:41.51 9:53  2        F2029         
21    1229 Abby Potter           F      13           20  Worthington      OH    0:31:06.45 0:30:43.32 9:53  3        F2029         
22    1213 Paige Zilincik        F      14           50  Columbus         OH    0:31:22.24 0:31:07.87 10:01 1        F5059         
23    1343 Kate Jackson          F      15           43  Westerville      OH    0:31:39.37 0:31:18.92 10:05 4        F4049         
24    1294 N. Hurt               F      16           12  Sunbury          OH    0:31:30.66 0:31:30.66 10:09 2        F0119         
25    1210 Paula Bozzo           F      17           67  Westerville      OH    0:32:11.09 0:31:39.19 10:11 1        F6099         
26    1295 Jennifer Hurt         F      18           40  Sunbury          OH    0:31:47.39 0:31:41.41 10:12 5        F4049         
27    1266 Hannah Slater         F      19           38  Columbus         OH    0:32:19.15 0:31:42.79 10:12 4        F3039         
28    1341 Frank Zito            M      9            71  Westerville      OH    0:31:56.62 0:31:49.98 10:15 1        M6099         
29    1250 Cynthia Carnes        F      20           61  Columbus         OH    0:32:39.63 0:32:21.42 10:25 2        F6099         
30    1220 Joey Raber            M      10           17  Worthington      OH    0:33:27.40 0:32:47.04 10:33 2        M0119         
31    1214 Stormy Cushing        F      21           31  Worthington      OH    0:33:43.48 0:32:54.67 10:36 5        F3039         
32    1222 Heather Tucker        F      22           23  Worthington      OH    0:33:22.48 0:33:08.00 10:40 4        F2029         
33    1097 Taylor Joos           F      23           25  Carroll          OH    0:33:23.25 0:33:14.45 10:42 5        F2029         
34    1125 Chloe Smith           F      24           30  Lancaster        OH    0:34:00.75 0:33:16.32 10:43 6        F3039         
35    1121 Matt Smith            M      11           33  Lancaster        OH    0:34:01.24 0:33:17.01 10:43 2        M3039         
36    1165 Megan Koester         F      25           42  Hilliard         OH    0:33:41.62 0:33:25.17 10:45 6        F4049         
37    1194 Philena Tracey        F      26           45  Pickerington     OH    0:33:41.84 0:33:27.84 10:46 7        F4049         
38    1102 Miranda Mayberry      F      27           37  MarionMarion     OH    0:33:53.84 0:33:35.44 10:49 7        F3039         
39    1130 Lisa Weinberg         F      28           62  Carnegie         PA    0:34:03.37 0:33:43.10 10:51 3        F6099         
40    1085 Faye Rivera           F      29           40  Columbus         OH    0:34:11.34 0:33:44.52 10:52 8        F4049         
41    1060 Matteson Lauroesch    F      30           30  Zanesville       OH    0:34:21.61 0:33:48.19 10:53 8        F3039         
42    1362 Jason Messick         M      12           51  Reynoldsburg     OH    0:34:37.43 0:34:05.91 10:59 2        M5059         
43    1251 Clive Egan            M      13           60  Columbus         OH    0:34:18.58 0:34:07.35 10:59 2        M6099         
44    1188 Debra Warden          F      31           47  Plain City       OH    0:34:36.21 0:34:23.24 11:04 9        F4049         
45    1267 Jessica Brown         F      32           42  Columbus         OH    0:35:03.08 0:34:26.32 11:05 10       F4049         
46    1221 Jason Flavin          M      14           25  Worthington      OH    0:34:51.49 0:34:31.80 11:07 1        M2029         
47    1134 Sherry Jenkins        F      33           61  Marion           OH    0:35:07.94 0:34:40.98 11:10 4        F6099         
48    1327 David Mielcatek       M      15           54  Reynoldsburg     OH    0:35:28.48 0:34:44.13 11:11 3        M5059         
49    1312 Edward C Armor        M      16           61  Reynoldsburg     OH    0:35:22.19 0:34:57.83 11:15 3        M6099         
50    1340 Tammy Edwards         F      34           59  Westerville      OH    0:35:26.09 0:35:01.18 11:16 2        F5059         
51    1345 Tina Gray             F      35           46  Columbus         OH    0:36:04.08 0:35:26.00 11:24 11       F4049         
52    1366 Caitlin Volpe         F      36           30  Columbus         OH    0:35:54.75 0:35:29.64 11:25 9        F3039         
53    1309 Bart Krieger          M      17           53  Pickerington     OH    0:36:04.36 0:35:36.22 11:28 4        M5059         
54    1307 Kevin Krieger         M      18           24  Pickerington     OH    0:36:04.38 0:35:36.46 11:28 2        M2029         
55    1316 Vicky Canterbury      F      37           43  Westerville      OH    0:35:51.80 0:35:39.00 11:28 12       F4049         
56    1129 Pete Lipetzky         M      19           57  Carnegie         PA    0:36:22.55 0:36:02.12 11:36 5        M5059         
57    1162 Rebecca Hutchison     F      38           36  Newark           OH    0:36:36.40 0:36:24.11 11:43 10       F3039         
58    1126 Whitney Wyse          F      39           42  Lancaster        OH    0:37:48.13 0:37:04.41 11:56 13       F4049         
59    1099 AINSLEY LIVINGSTONE   M      20           50  COLUMBUS         OH    0:37:51.61 0:37:19.99 12:01 6        M5059         
60    1355 Sue Katz              F      40           71  Columbus         OH    0:38:03.73 0:37:42.80 12:08 5        F6099         
61    1100 Kassi Galloway        F      41           31  MarionMarion     OH    0:38:15.89 0:37:56.84 12:13 11       F3039         
62    1284 Tammy Yohman          F      42           48  Centerburg       OH    0:38:40.97 0:38:21.50 12:21 14       F4049         
63    1158 Mary Farah            F      43           31  Columbus         OH    0:40:32.98 0:39:59.01 12:52 12       F3039         
64    1217 Keith Warrick         M      21           29  Worthington      OH    0:42:13.31 0:41:28.42 13:21 3        M2029         
65    1178 Jack Funk             M      22           57  Grove City       OH    0:42:56.65 0:42:13.22 13:35 7        M5059         
66    1073 Cassie Waddell        F      44           29  Marysville       OH    0:42:40.59 0:42:15.82 13:36 6        F2029         
67    1226 Andrew Smith          M      23           32  Worthington      OH    0:43:13.03 0:42:35.40 13:43 3        M3039         
68    1075 Niki Miller           F      45           41  Lancaster        OH    0:43:46.24 0:43:18.48 13:56 15       F4049         
69    1128 Heather Welsh         F      46           41  Grove City       OH    0:43:51.82 0:43:20.86 13:57 16       F4049         
70    1265 Mil Mahale            M      24           49  Dublin           OH    0:43:50.30 0:43:32.82 14:01 3        M4049         
71    1083 Jenine Young          F      47           42  Columbus         OH    0:44:13.95 0:43:44.58 14:05 17       F4049         
72    1228 Adriana Lyons         F      48           19  WORTHINGTON      OH    0:44:38.70 0:43:54.07 14:08 3        F0119         
73    1122 Ryan Wyse             M      25           42  Lancaster        OH    0:45:03.28 0:44:18.10 14:16 4        M4049         
74    1074 Paula McCoy           F      49           51  Mount Gilead     OH    0:46:02.81 0:45:36.35 14:41 3        F5059         
75    1072 Macey Estes           F      50           28  Mount Gilead     OH    0:46:03.89 0:45:36.66 14:41 7        F2029         
76    1223 Colton Showalter      M      26           26  Worthington      OH    0:46:24.73 0:45:49.86 14:45 4        M2029         
77    1065 Missy Haas            F      51           48  Sunbury          OH    0:46:28.57 0:45:52.48 14:46 18       F4049         
78    1086 Ronnie Marquez-Posey  F      52           47  Canal Winchester OH    0:46:33.02 0:46:08.17 14:51 19       F4049         
79    1286 Deanna Hoffman        F      53           46  Galloway         OH    0:46:42.54 0:46:13.84 14:53 20       F4049         
80    1208 Karen McPherson       F      54           69  Columbus         OH    0:47:00.35 0:46:17.93 14:54 6        F6099         
81    1095 Jim Clark             M      27           72  Galloway         OH    0:47:39.94 0:46:49.31 15:04 4        M6099         
82    1168 Katie Craig-Conkle    F      55           40  New Albany       OH    0:47:54.19 0:46:49.70 15:04 21       F4049         
83    1202 Diana Van Bruggen     F      56           48  Blacklick        OH    0:48:02.07 0:47:27.96 15:17 22       F4049         
84    1079 Brad Mason            M      28           45  Columbus         OH    0:49:10.64 0:48:33.21 15:38 5        M4049         
85    1082 Amanda Ryal-Mason     F      57           49  Columbus         OH    0:49:13.76 0:48:36.21 15:39 23       F4049         
86    1263 Brian Landis          M      29           48  Grove City       OH    0:49:53.98 0:49:14.71 15:51 6        M4049         
87    1167 Amanda Spears         F      58           40  Westerville      OH    0:50:44.35 0:50:17.12 16:11 24       F4049         
88    1197 Bill Shimp            M      30           65  Columbus         OH    0:51:13.64 0:50:32.00 16:16 5        M6099         
89    1177 Natalie Funk          F      59           50  Grove City       OH    0:51:58.71 0:51:16.42 16:30 4        F5059         
90    1328 Linda Mielcarek       F      60           53  Reynoldsburg     OH    0:52:22.67 0:51:40.05 16:38 5        F5059         
91    1132 Sue Columber          F      61           65  Mount Gilead     OH    0:52:08.18 0:51:40.72 16:38 7        F6099         
92    1133 Autumn Hershner       F      62           39  Dublin           OH    0:52:08.32 0:51:40.80 16:38 13       F3039         
93    1200 Lori Cornell          F      63           48  Delaware         OH    0:52:40.78 0:52:01.85 16:45 25       F4049         
94    1201 LeAnn Russell         F      64           51  Dublin           OH    0:52:41.11 0:52:02.49 16:45 6        F5059         
95    1144 Jessica Greco         F      65           37  Columbus         OH    0:52:24.99 0:52:24.99 16:52 14       F3039         
96    1110 Erica Butler          F      66           36  London           OH    0:53:47.82 0:53:00.36 17:04 15       F3039         
97    1199 Anonymous Participant F      67           51                         0:54:06.42 0:53:38.23 17:16 7        F5059         
98    1198 Jeannette Hoffman     F      68           41  Marysville       OH    0:54:06.26 0:53:38.62 17:16 26       F4049         
99    1292 Robbie Payne          M      31           51  Gahanna          OH    0:54:27.40 0:53:57.26 17:22 8        M5059         
100   1227 Andrea Kontras        F      69           44  Worthington      OH    0:54:48.10 0:54:01.68 17:23 27       F4049         
101   1218 Kayla Chaney          F      70           28  Worthington      OH    0:54:54.59 0:54:06.74 17:25 8        F2029         
102   1289 Leather Kilburg       F      71           43  Hilliard         OH    0:54:31.06 0:54:07.30 17:25 28       F4049         
103   1315 Michael Neil          M      32           37  Worthington      OH    0:55:05.28 0:54:46.40 17:38 4        M3039         
104   1105 Jessica Schweikert    F      72           44  Columbus         OH    0:55:42.19 0:54:59.61 17:42 29       F4049         
105   1146 Elysse Daniel         F      73           18  Columbus         OH    0:55:42.59 0:54:59.99 17:42 4        F0119         
106   1147 Kim Daniel            F      74           45  Columbus         OH    0:55:43.60 0:55:00.80 17:42 30       F4049         
107   1314 Ernest Agyemang       M      33           40  Columbus         OH    0:56:35.16 0:56:12.03 18:05 7        M4049         
108   1293 Melissa Payne         F      75           47  Gahanna          OH    0:57:29.79 0:56:59.93 18:21 31       F4049         
109   1071 Stephanie Klingler    F      76           48  Columbus         OH    0:57:55.27 0:57:06.90 18:23 32       F4049         
110   1333 Laura Doty            F      77           53  Pataskala        OH    0:57:55.62 0:57:14.74 18:26 8        F5059         
111   1123 Amy Craig             F      78           50  Cardington       OH    0:59:56.46 0:59:15.06 19:04 9        F5059         
112   1120 Randall Craig         M      34           56  Cardington       OH    0:59:59.28 0:59:15.92 19:05 9        M5059         
113   1252 Mary Egan             F      79           51  Columbus         OH    1:02:37.83 1:02:19.78 20:04 10       F5059         
114   1078 Linda LeVally Early   F      80           80  Grove City       OH    1:03:05.42 1:02:21.36 20:04 8        F6099         
115   1171 Annamarie Hogan       F      81           64  Dublin           OH    1:04:46.81 1:03:53.40 20:34 9        F6099         
116   1170 Kaiden Taylor         M      35           34  Columbus         OH    1:04:47.09 1:03:54.30 20:34 5        M3039         
117   1169 Tegan Taylor          M      36           30  Columbus         OH    1:04:48.47 1:03:55.75 20:35 6        M3039         
118   1094 Karen Karpik          F      82           40  Columbus         OH    1:06:41.28 1:05:47.17 21:10 33       F4049         
119   1092 Cynthia Nash          F      83           53  Columbus         OH    1:06:42.07 1:05:48.02 21:11 11       F5059         
120   1215 Ray O'Neal            M      37           67  Worthington      OH    1:15:33.12 1:14:32.19 23:59 6        M6099         


Male Top Overall
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Brian Stanfill    1299 63  3       M      Powell OH US      22:36.03 
2     Bryan Longenbaker 1225 22  6       M      Worthington OH US 25:45.30 
3     Nathan Ryan       1091 31  9       M      Columbus OH US    26:02.16 


Female Top Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Katharina Wang  1273 33  1       F      Columbus OH US 21:31.11 
2     Emma Lengerich  1302 34  2       F      Columbus OH US 22:21.10 
3     Katie Shoemaker 1356 28  4       F      Sunbury OH US  23:48.04 


Female 19 & Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     C. Birnie 1155 12  13      F      Columbus OH US 27:58.05 


Female 20 - 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Haley Wagner 1187 23  18      F      Plain City OH US 29:19.62 


Female 30 - 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Melissa Latorre 1253 35  10      F      Westerville OH US 26:15.2 


Female 40 - 49
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Shana See 1119 46  5       F      Blacklick OH US 24:43.55 


Female 50 - 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Paige Zilincik 1213 50  22      F      Columbus OH US 31:07.87 


Female 60 & Over
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Paula Bozzo 1210 67  25      F      Westerville OH US 31:39.19 


Male 19 & Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Nathan Rearick 1216 16  19      M      Worthington OH US 29:20.22 


Male 20 - 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jason Flavin 1221 25  46      M      Worthington OH US 34:31.8 


Male 30 - 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Robert Rudolph 1237 31  15      M      Powell OH US 29:10.92 


Male 40 - 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michael Lewis 1348 49  11      M      Dublin OH US 27:42.9 


Male 50 - 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Marc Waitzman 1212 51  17      M      Bexley OH US 29:17.04 


Male 60 & Over
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Frank Zito 1341 71  28      M      Westerville OH US 31:49.98 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.